Sunday, 18 October 202620:30 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 2–21 · Estudiantes Merida1.42Opened 2.60 ▼
X · Draw3.90Opened 3.10 ▲
2 · Metropolitanos FC6.50Opened 2.45 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 2–2LineEstudiantes MeridaMetropolitanos FC
-1
1.77No change
2.02No change
0Refund
1.95No change
1.85No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
4 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.04Opened 1.05 ▼
13.00Opened 11.00 ▲
1.5
1.22Opened 1.25 ▼
4.00Opened 3.75 ▲
2.5Main
1.73Opened 1.90 ▼
2.08Opened 1.90 ▲
3.5
2.75Opened 3.25 ▼
1.40Opened 1.33 ▲
4.5
5.50Opened 6.50 ▼
1.14Opened 1.11 ▲
5.5
11.00Opened 13.00 ▼
1.05Opened 1.04 ▲
6.5
23.00Opened 26.00 ▼
1.01No change
7.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.83Opened 1.67 ▲
No1.83Opened 2.10 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–1LineOverUnder
1Refund
1.82No change
1.98No change
1.25
2.10No change
1.70No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–1LineEstudiantes MeridaMetropolitanos FC
-0.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
0Opening
1.95No change
1.85No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Corners Over/Under
13 cornersLineOverUnder
9
1.98No change
1.82No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4
1.80Opened 1.85 ▼
2.00Opened 1.95 ▲
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Estudiantes MeridaMetropolitanos FC
2Goals2
0Half-time goals1
9Corners4
2Yellow cards3
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
63%Estudiantes Merida23%draw14%Metropolitanos FC
It finished level
The draw closed at 3.90, which the market rated as a 23% chance.
The market moved towards Estudiantes Merida
The price on Estudiantes Merida shortened from 2.60 to 1.42 before kick-off (45% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Venezuela Primera Division that day
All Venezuela Primera Division matches →Sunday, 18 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
18 Oct20:30FT
Deportivo Rayo Zuliano1
Caracas25.254.001.48
1.702.10
1.831.83
15.25X4.0021.48O 2.51.70U 2.52.10
18 Oct20:30FT
UCV0
Portuguesa FC01.903.203.50
2.001.80
1.831.83
11.90X3.2023.50O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
18 Oct20:30FT
Academia Puerto Cabello3
Monagas32.353.102.75
1.951.85
1.732.00
12.35X3.1022.75O 2.51.95U 2.51.85


