Sunday, 26 April 202614:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 3–01 · Dundee Utd2.05Opened 2.00 ▲
X · Draw3.60Opened 3.40 ▲
2 · Dundee3.40Opened 3.50 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 3–0LineDundee UtdDundee
-0.5Opening
2.05No change
1.80No change
-0.25
1.80No change
2.05No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
3 goalsLineOverUnder
2.5Main
1.88Opened 1.82 ▲
1.98Opened 2.02 ▼
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.70Opened 1.66 ▲
No2.05Opened 2.10 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–0LineOverUnder
1Refund
1.80Opened 1.75 ▲
2.00Opened 2.05 ▼
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–0LineDundee UtdDundee
-0.25
2.10No change
1.70No change
Total Corners Over/Under
6 cornersLineOverUnder
10.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.75No change
2.05No change
Asian Corners
6 cornersLineDundee UtdDundee
-0.5
1.82Opened 2.00 ▼
1.98Opened 1.80 ▲
Total Cards Over/Under
1 cardLineOverUnder
4.5
1.95Opened 1.90 ▲
1.85Opened 1.90 ▼
Asian Cards
1 cardLineDundee UtdDundee
0
1.80Opened 2.00 ▼
2.00Opened 1.80 ▲
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Dundee UtdDundee
3Goals0
1Half-time goals0
2Corners4
1Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
46%Dundee Utd26%draw28%Dundee
The favourite delivered
Dundee Utd were favourites at 2.05 (46% implied chance) and won.
Head-to-head
Dundee Utd vs Dundee: all meetings →August 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
More from Scotland Premiership that day
All Scotland Premiership matches →Sunday, 26 April 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo






