Sunday, 18 October 202614:30 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 1–01 · Dukla Banska Bystrica3.10Opened 3.00 ▲
X · Draw3.70No change
2 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova2.15Opened 2.05 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 1–0LineDukla Banska BystricaFK Zeleziarne Podbrezova
0.25
1.93Opened 1.95 ▼
1.88Opened 1.85 ▲
Total Goals Over/Under
1 goalLineOverUnder
0.5
1.01Opened 1.00 ▲
13.00Opened 17.00 ▼
1.5
1.20Opened 1.17 ▲
4.33Opened 4.50 ▼
2.5Main
1.67Opened 1.57 ▲
2.15Opened 2.35 ▼
3.5
2.63Opened 2.38 ▲
1.44Opened 1.53 ▼
4.5
4.50Opened 4.33 ▲
1.17Opened 1.20 ▼
5.5
8.00Opened 7.00 ▲
1.06Opened 1.08 ▼
6.5
11.00Opened 10.50 ▲
1.02No change
7.5
17.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.57Opened 1.53 ▲
No2.25Opened 2.38 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
1.25
2.05Opened 1.98 ▲
1.75Opened 1.82 ▼
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineDukla Banska BystricaFK Zeleziarne Podbrezova
0Refund
2.15No change
1.68No change
0.25Opening
1.68No change
2.15No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Corners Over/Under
14 cornersLineOverUnder
10
1.82No change
1.98No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.80No change
2.00No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Dukla Banska BystricaFK Zeleziarne Podbrezova
1Goals0
0Half-time goals0
7Corners7
1Yellow cards4
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
30%Dukla Banska Bystrica26%draw44%FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova
Dukla Banska Bystrica won as the outsider
Dukla Banska Bystrica closed at 3.10 (30% implied chance), behind the favourite at 2.15.
More from Slovakia Super Liga that day
All Slovakia Super Liga matches →Sunday, 18 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo






