Sunday, 18 October 202616:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 1–01 · Debibi United1.65Opened 2.10 ▼
X · Draw3.30Opened 3.00 ▲
2 · Bibiani Gold Stars4.75Opened 3.25 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 1–0LineDebibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
-0.75
1.90No change
1.90No change
-0.25Opening
1.85No change
1.95No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
1 goalLineOverUnder
2.5Main
2.50Opened 3.00 ▼
1.50Opened 1.36 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–0LineOverUnder
0.75
1.82No change
1.98No change
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–0LineDebibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
-0.25
1.85Opened 2.30 ▼
1.95Opened 1.60 ▲
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
1Goals0
1Half-time goals0
6Corners2
3Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
54%Debibi United27%draw19%Bibiani Gold Stars
The favourite delivered
Debibi United were favourites at 1.65 (54% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards Debibi United
The price on Debibi United shortened from 2.10 to 1.65 before kick-off (21% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Ghana Premier League that day
All Ghana Premier League matches →Sunday, 18 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo








